Kag-Web - Web Design - Webpages

Policy of Privacy

Policy of Privacy

RGPD

Information about the personal data processing of Clients

To the effects anticipated in Regulation (the EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council, of 27 of April of 2016, regarding the protection of the natural people with regard to the personal data processing and other legislation that is to him applicable.

1. - Responsible

Additional information on protection of data provided by Moreno Vazquez Tecnología (in future, Movatec) as person in charge of the data processing:

NAME: MORENO VAZQUEZ TECHNOLOGY, LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY.

MAIL ELECTÓNICO: info@movatec.es

 

2. - Purpose

The main purpose of the treatment of its personal data in Movatec is to be able to contact with you to take care of its request through form of contact of our webpage. The data will be conserved to be able to respond to their request, or by urgent legitimate reasons, or the exercise or the defense of possible claims.

3. - Legitimation

The treatment of its data is legitimized on the basis of the shipment of the form by realised you, for which it must provide his name, direction, telephone, email and its message to us, as initial datas without which could not effectively be served.

Also it recognizes to be informed into which its refusal to facilitate the necessary data with the object of identification will be able to imply that it is not possible to be responded to his request.

4. - Adressees

Data to third parties will not be yielded, except for legal obligation. We informed to him that international transferences of personal data do not exist.

5. - Right

After facilitating its personal data to us, we informed to him into the rights that will be able to exercise before Movatec, in the put directions of their disposition in point 1 of this one document, and that attends to him:

It must right to accede to all the personal data that are in possession of Movatec, as well as to ask for the modification of the same or its suppression in case therefore it considers it necessary.

It will be able to solicit from us that we limit the treatment of its data, in which case we will only conserve them for the exercise or the defense of claims.

Also it will be able to be against to the treatment of his personal data, reason why the Company will stop treating its data safe by urgent legitimate reasons, or the exercise or the defense of possible claims.

It will be able to ask for the portability of his personal data. In this case we will send his personal data to him by means of e-mail to the direction that provides us in its request, in format text, legible and adaptable to the needs of any other person in charge of the treatment, or will come to his transmission of the new person in charge of the treatment in the same format, to the email address who indicates us in her request.

You will be able to exercise his rights of access, rectification, suppression, portability, limitation and opposition to the treatment directing his request to Movatec.

He has right to that their data are not only used as object of a decision based on the automated treatment, including the elaboration of profiles.

Also he will be able to retire the consents that had rendered of express way, indicating it in his request. The additional consents that at the moment we solicitd are the shipment of commercial communications.

6. - Claims

If it considers that the treatment of its personal data harms the norm or the arranged thing in the present document, can make a complaint before the Spanish Agency of Protection of Data, that is the authority of competent control in the protection of its personal data, through its electronic headquarters www.agpd.es or of its mailing dress.

 

© 2020 Kag-Web - Sitemap | DESIGN WEB POLITICAL CORDOVA LEGAL WARNING OF PRIVACY - POLITICAL OF COOKIES